2018

January
1/1 – Sunset New Years Plunge 5k – Sunset Beach, NC (Second Wind Timing)
1/27 – Wolfson Chidren’s Challenge – Jacksonville, FL (Second Wind Timing)

 

February 
2/3 – Balsam Lake Winterfest 250 – Balsam Lake, WI (race|result USA)
2/17 – Farmdaze 24-Hour – Brooklet, GA (Ultra Timing Professionals)
2/18 – Virginia Beach Distance Races  – Virginia Beach, VA (Ultra Timing Professionals)
2/24 – Run4Water– Lebanon, TN (Ultra Timing Professionals)
2/24 – Ellerbe Marathon – Lebanon, TN (Wilson Timing Company)

 

March 
3/10 – Land Between the Lakes – Grand Rivers, KY (Ultra Timing Professionals)
3/10 – Emerald Isle Marathon, Half-Marathon, 5k – Emerald Isle, NC (Second Wind Timing)
3/17 – 11th Annual Anderson Creek Club 5k/10k – Fayetteville, NC (Wilson Timing Company)
3/23 – Saltwater Highland Games 5k – N. Myrtle Beach, SC (Second Wind Timing)
3/24 – Get You Rear in Gear 5k – Kinston, NC (Wilson Timing Company)

 

April 
4/14 – Jordan Lake 12-Hour Challenge – Chapel Hill, NC (Ultra Timing Professionals)
4/14 – Run for the Ribbons – Rockingham, NC (Clockwork Race Timing)
4/29 – 1st Annual International Dr Road Race – N. Myrtle Beach, SC (Second Wind Timing)

 

May 
5/5 – Strolling Jim – Wartrace, TN (Ultra Timing Professionals)
5/12 – JSOC Youth Triathlon – Ft. Bragg, NC (Second Wind Timing)
5/19 – Run Under the Stars – Oak Ridge, TN (Ultra Timing Professionals)
5/26 – May Madness (5x10k) 50k – Hoffman, NC (Ultra Timing Professionals)

 

June 
6/2 – Black Mountain Monster – Black Mountain, NC (Ultra Timing Professionals)
6/9 – Bethel Hill Moonlight Boogie – Ellerbe, NC (Ultra Timing Professionals)
6/9 – Run Under the Stars – Paducah, KY (Ultra Timing Professionals)
6/30 – Coping Together 5k – N Myrtle Beach, SC (Second Wind Timing)

July 
7/7 – Run Under the Stars – Coryden, IN (Ultra Timing Professionals)
7/14 – Carolina Reaper Challenge – Greenville, SC (Ultra Timing Professionals)

 

August 
8/4-5UANA Pan American Masters Championship (Open Water) Orlando, FL (Wilson Timing Company)

 

September
9/8 –
Race of Faith – Kinston, NC (Second Wind Timing)
9/15 – Barkley Fall Classic – Frozen Head State Park, TN (Ultra Timing Professionals)
9/29 – Hinson Lake 24-Hour – Rockingham, NC (Clockwork Race Timing)

 

October
10/6 – BFF Pink Ribbon – N. Myrtle Beach, SC (Second Wind Timing)
10/6 – Alison’s Woods Haunted Hobble 24-Hour – Statesville, NC (Ultra Timing Professionals)
10/20 – Uwharrie 100 – Troy, NC (Ultra Timing Professionals)
10/27 – RunLBL Half/10k – Grand Rivers, KY (Wilson Timing Company)

November
11/3 – Tideland 24 – Cedar Point, NC  (Ultra Timing Professionals)
11/10 – Tunnel Hill 100 – Vienna, IL  (Ultra Timing Professionals)